Community

  1. Top Ten
  2. Popular Pet Names
  3. Popular Animal Breeds

cat Names: sheba

Sheba is the number 100+ most popular cat name on Cuteness.com.

Back to Cat Names

Sheba
Egyptian Mau
Female

A lovable Egyptian Mau. She was adopted from D.A.R.G a local adoption center for unwanted pets. When she was adopted she was a kitten. Her and her brother got given away together and unfortunately they got split when they were adopted. :(

Sheba
Domestic Shorthair
Female

My name is Sheba and I live in Annapolis Maryland. I live with my family and my baby brother cat Eli who I am not that fond of because he chases me all the time when I am trying to just relax. I am older and I was the princess at my home for 5 years before Eli joined my family so you can imagine that I was a little jealous when ELI came to live with us! I like to play with my family but not with my brother Eli because he chases me all the time and I just want to chill. I am the sweetest most gentle little girl and I love being the center of attention. My favorite human in the world is Ashley who is 10 years old and loves me so much.

Sheba
Tabby Cat
Female

A cute little tabby kitten!!!

Sheba
British Shorthair
Female
Sheba
Domestic Longhair
Female

I love my Chelsea more than anything. I was given to her in 1995, I was only two years old then. I am 17 years old now. I am very mellow. Nothing ever bothers or phases me. My person, Chelsea has always been amazed at how well behaved I am. This pleases me. I unfortunately have had to share her with Emmy, my adopted sister. I prefer she wasn't in the picture, but I tolerate her.

Sheba
Tabby
Female

Birthday: April 3, 2009

I rescued Sheba on 3-27-10 from the same hotel as Priss was rescued from and Sheba's pregnant as well! She's petite and 7.9lbs. She's due in about a week. She has her birthing box ready and the nursery being built as she acclimates to her new surroundings of peace and quiet, all the food she wants.

On Tuesday night, 3-30-10, Sheba had 5 beautiful kittens with the full moon. #1 (male, black, Sith) was born at 9:45, #2 (male, black stripe, Charlie) at 9:50, #3 (male, fat gray, Ying) at 10:18, #4 (male, fat gray, Yang) at 10:53 and #5 (female, smallest gray, Carmen) at 11:58pm. I only have to suffer through one heat before spaying :P

Sheba never had a home. She ate and drank sloppily from bowls and had no clue how to play but she's tidy now. After birthing her kids she was 6.1 lbs but is now 7 lbs but still very skinny so I guess she'll round out to at least 9 lbs fully recovered. She plays sometimes but mostly dotes on her kids. I guess she's enjoying her new home.

6/7/10 Sheba was spayed and didn't care :P

(6-15-10) Sheba can go outside now unsupervised during the day. She hates the heat so she's wanting in after an hour :P She likes to run across the yard and sit by the garden. She still chases bugs like she's homeless though but she gets to stretch out and play. She's filling out more now and I can somewhat feel her pelvis, not like before when it just showed and you could feel everything. She eats well, uses her lunch muscle as much as possible. She gets her stitches out in the morning! (6-16) Sheba got her stitches out, I weighed her, 7.2 lbs! Up to model skinny! :P

7-24 Sheba is starting to play more, when she hangs out with her kids in our cat park. She plays like the kittens so another sign she's never had a home. Oh well, she can grow up with her kittens. She's an excellent mother.

9-1-10 Sheba is close to 9 lbs! Winter is coming so she may end up about 10 lbs by spring :P She's quite the happy cat and has now decided attention is good although her purr is quiet. She has grown into her long tail a tad.

11-11-10 Sheba walked over on me from the pullout above the keyboard and curled up for the first time. It only took 7 1/2 months to figure out I'm pretty comfy to lay on :P

9-25-11 Sheba has really started to enjoy attention. I guess she's figuring out that domestic life is great even though she has to put up with 12 other cats :P
11-8-11 Sheba expects her attention now. I think we've both won :P

Nicknames: Ninja Kitty, Sheebs, Cheeba, Cheebs, El Sheeb

Sheba
Female

When I was about six weeks old, I wandered up to my momma at her parent's country home. I was immediately adopted but because all the other "country" cats picked on me, my momma took me home to the city! Now I pass the day sitting out on the porch, watching out for robbers at the bank across the street (though it was robbed twice when I was not watching!)

My hobbies include chasing my momma around apt, scaring her at night by stalking and jumping out at her and stomping on her tummy at night to get her to pet me. I also have this unique ability to rotate my head completely around. It really creeps my momma out and she calls me a weirdo. Can't help it I stare at walls and corners!

I am very talkative especially when momma is on the phone. I will sit and hollar at the door the entire conversation until I get her attention. Hee hee...call me weirdo!!!

Sheba
Persian
Female

I am the Princess of the house.I have had my leg dislocated & it cant be fixed.It bothers me sometimes.But i'm still playing & jumping around.Nothing can keep me down.I have a boyfriend, hes younger than i am,but very sweet.He likes to run and play a lot.He's Siamese / Tabby mix.I also have a sister,she is a German Shepard/Boxer mix.she's 1yr. old & she scare's me.Mommy say's she wont hurt me she just wants to play,but she's so big.We can get whatever we want if we purr and meow a little.We are loved a lot & very spoiled.Well i guess that's all there is.I'm not old enough to have a lot happen YET.But i have 9lives to go through.ha-ha.